Achievements

Solo achievements:

2019:

• First prize and a special prize at the Alice Samter in Berlin together with Eostra String Sextet;
• Recording Session with LGT Young Soloists for Sony CD Records – “Violoncelles Vibrez!” of Giovanni Sollima;
• Signing of a contract with the TONALiSTEN Agency, Hamburg;

2018:

• Special Prize Paolo Castello at the TONALi2018 competition;
• Recording Session with LGT Young Soloists for Sony CD Records in Jesus Christus Kirche in Berlin (Sibelius – Souvenir Op. 99 nr 3);

2017:

• Finalist and Laureat of the 10th National Polish Dezyderiusz Danczowski Competition mentored by the Wieniawski Association in Poznan, Poland;
• Graduation with honors at the Frederic Chopin High School of music – diploma performance 11.04.2017, Bytom;
• Semifinalist of the Thirteenth International Competition “Young Virtuosos” in Sofia, Bulgaria;

2016:

• 1st prize at the 11th. International Cello Competition Antonio Janigro, Croatia;
• Admission to the semifinals of the 10th International Michał Spisak Competition in Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland;
• 1st prize (2nd not awarded) at the 23dr Polish Cello Confrontations by the name of Zdzisława Wojciechowska in Bydgoszcz, Poland;
• 1st Prize and the Laureate title at the eMuse Online Music Competition, Grece;
• 2nd prize at the Polish Cello Competition of the Polish Center of Art Education in Warsaw;
• Golden Finalist title at the 8th International Music Competition and Festival for Soloists and Chamber Groups SVIREL – Slovenia;
• Acceptance to the 20th edition of Morningside Music Bridge – Beijing;

2015

• 1st prize at the 15th International Juliusz Zarębski Competition in Łomianki, Poland;

2014

• 1st prize on the 3rd Polish Cello and Double Bass Tournament in Warsaw;
• Public performance with chamber orchestra Capella Istroploitana in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;

2013

• 2nd prize at the 39th Polish Bach Competition in Zielona Góra, Poland;
• 3rd prize at the 10th Young Cellists Competition in Wroclaw, Poland;
• Semifinals as the 7th International Michal Spisak Music Competition;
• 1st prize at the 17th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• Musica Arvenzis prize on the 17th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• 2nd prize at the 3rd Polish Youth String Instruments Competition in Elbląg, Poland;

2012

• 2nd prize at the 12th International Juliusz Zarębski Competition in Łomianki, Poland;
• 2nd prize at the 16th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• Public Performance with Slovakian Cameral Orchestra in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;

2011

• 1st prize at the 15th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;

2010

• Honorable Mention at the 10th Kazimierz Wiłkomirski Youth Cello Competition in Poznań, Poland;
• The Youngest Participant prize at the 10th Kazimierz Wiłkomirski Youth Cello Competition in Poznań, Poland;

2009

• 3rd prize at the 13th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• Honorable Mention at the 13th Meetings of the youngest cellists in Kłodzko, Poland;

2008

• 2nd prize at the 12th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments “Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• Honorable Mention at the 12th Meetings of the youngest cellists in Kłodzko, Poland;


Chamber play achievements
2017

• Performance of Brahms C Major Piano Trio in The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music;

2016

• 2nd prize at the Polish Festival of the Historical Music in Lezajsk, Poland – 2016;
• 1st prize at the 12th Forum of Youth Instrumentalists in Rybnik by the name of Karol and Antoni Szafranek;

2015

• 1st prize at the 17th International Chamber Music Competition in Jawor, Poland;
• 1st prize at the 1st Autumn Chamber Music Meetings for Music Schools in Zywiec, Poland;
• 2nd prize at the 15th Competition for String Chamber Formations, by the name of Grażyna Bacewicz in Lodz, Poland;
• 1st prize at the 34th Chamber Music Competition for Music Schools in Wroclaw, Poland;
• 1st prize at the 11th Forum of Youth Instrumentalists in Rybnik by the name of Karol and Antoni Szafranek – Rybnik, Poland;
• 2nd Prize at the Audidions of the Polish Center of Art Education in Warsaw for Music Schools’ Pupils, Warsaw, Poland;

2014

• The Prize for Performance of Work by the 20th and 21st cent.
Composer at the 18th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments ,,Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• 1st Prize at the 18th International Competition of Bohdan Warhal in playing the bow string instruments ,,Talents for Europe” in Dolny Kubin, Slovakia;
• 3rd Prize at the 12th Sochaczew Chamber Meetings in Sochaczew, Poland4
• 2nd Prize at the 6th International International Competition of Contemporary Music for Children and Youth ,,Srebrna Szybka” in Kraków, Poland;

2013

• Honorable Mention at the 9th Polish Forum of the Young Instrumentalists in Rybnik, Poland;
• 3rd Prize at the Auditions of the Polish Center of Art Education for Music Schools’ Pupils, Warsaw, Poland;

2011

• Honorable Mention at the 20th Bystrzyca Chamber Play Competition in Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Poland;

2010

• 1st Prize at the 7th Świdnica Chamber Play with Guitar Competition in Świdnica, Poland;
• 2nd Prize on the 3rd Polish Competition of Guitar in Chamber Play in Tychy, Poland;

2008

• An Award for the Best Piano Trio at the 2nd Polish Festival of Chamber Play under the artistic patronage of the „MoCart’s Group” in Warsaw, Poland;


Scholarships
2017

• Scholarship of the Polish National Centre of Culture ,,Młoda Polska 2017”;

2016

• Scholarship of the Minister of Culture and National Heritage awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2015/2015;
• Scholarship by the The Silesian Voivodeship awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2015/2016;
• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2015/2016;

2015

• Scholarship of the Minister of Culture and National Heritage awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2014/2015;
• Wena 2015 – an award for youth in the field of cultural activities by the Major of the Bytom city;
• Scholarship by the The Silesian Voivodeship awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2014/2015;
• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2014/2015;

2014

• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2013/2014;

2013

• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2012/2013;

2011

• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2010/2011;

2010

• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2009/2010;

2009

• Award for the Greatest Personality of the Event at the 3rd Polish Festival of Chamber Play under the artistic patronage of the „MoCart’s Group” in Warsaw, Poland;
• Award by the Mayor of the Bytom city awarded for artistic achievements in the school year 2008/2009;


Masterclasses and festivals
2017

• Active participant in the Music Courses organized by “Krajowy Fundusz na Rzecz Dzieci” (Country’s Fund for Children) in The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music;

2016

• Active participant in Rutesheim Cello Akademie 2016 (prof. Jens Peter Maintz), Germany;
• Active participation in „Francingena Arts Festival” masterclasses (prof. Timora Rosler) in Altopascio, Lucca, Italy;
• Active participation in the month-long Morningside Music Bridge 2016 programme (Jesus Castro-Balbi, Laurence Lesser, Li Jiwu, Liu Meijuan, Na Mula, Kirill Rodin, Ni Tao, Sophie Shao, Tian Bonian, Wei Yu, Zhu Mu) in China;

2015

• Active participation in „Francingena Arts Festival” masterclasses (prof. Timora Rosler) in Altopascio, Lucca, Italy;
• Active participation in Progressive project of music education at European highest standards ’‘Europa ante portas” 2013-2015 (professors: Jens Peter Maintz, Philippe Muller, Frans Hemlerson, Johannes Kerbs, Michał Dmochowski, Karolina
Styczeń);

2014

• Active participation in „Francingena Arts Festival” masterclasses (prof. Timora Rosler) in Altopascio, Lucca, Italy;
• Active participation in the „Youth Classics” Mastercourses (prof. Louise Hopkins) in Rheinau, Switzerland;

2013

• Participation in Musica Arvenzis Matercourses (prof. Timora Rosler) in Bratislava, Slovakia;